Free Personal Horoscope
Saturday, October the 24th
Our mobile apps:
Follow us on
All your personal horoscope 100% FREE
Monthly Horoscope
Monthly Horoscope
The Sign of Scorpio
The Sign of Scorpio
Every age has their quirks
Every age has their quirks
Breaking news astro
Breaking news astro

Free Horoscope's Privacy policy

  Written by Evie


Charter for the protection of personal data, updated on 5 April 2011

Out of respect for the privacy of its Users, Free Horoscope undertakes that the collection and processing of personal data on the current website is carried out in accordance with Law n°78-17 of 6 January regarding data processing, files and civil liberties, the so-called Loi “Informatiques et Libertés” (French law relating to data processing and civil liberties).

1. Right of Access, Modification and Objections


You can at any time ask for the modification or deletion of your personal data, by emailing [email protected] or by using the link available in all the emails addressed to you (rights provided by law n°78-17 of 6 January relating to data processing, files and civil liberties).

2. The Use of Personal Data


Data of a personal nature (forename, gender, date and place of birth, location …etc) about you , collected by Free Horoscope, is processed with the purpose of:
a- personalising the home page of the website Free Horoscope
b- offering you a personalised service (your horoscope of the day, week, month, etc.).

Your email address is retained and stored with your profile, in order to make it secure and to preserve its individuality, but also with a view to enable you to receive, individually, if you request this, your horoscope or special offers by email.


3. Security


All data collected by Free Horoscope is safeguarded and stored in a secure environment. None of your personal data which appears in cookies is stored and/ or processed by Free Horoscope. We take care to guard against potential hackers and have put in place a rigorous security procedure to combat loss, fraudulent use or degradation of data of a personal nature entrusted to us by internet users. Free Horoscope therefore provides a permanent guarantee to internet users regarding the integrity and confidentiality of this data.

4. Links to Other Websites.


Some advertising banners on the Free Horoscope website lead the user to follow links to other websites. In so far as no control is exercised over these external resources, the user should recognise that Free Horoscope accepts no responsibility for the provision of these resources and cannot be held responsible for their content; the data that you enter on these websites is no longer protected by Free Horoscope. We therefore advise you to consult the information relating to the protection of data of a personal nature on the site you have logged on to, for further information about their obligations.

Learn more about these topics:

Read our General Conditions of Use

Read our General Conditions of Use
Discover Free Horoscope General Conditions of Use

We\'re hiring, send your application !

We're hiring, send your application !
Leave your contact information, references if you are astrologers. We recruit for our site!

Read the site\'s legal information

Read the site's legal information
You can read here Free Horoscope's legal information

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

My Horoscopes
Star articles
Star news

Accès rapide au contenu

Horoscopes
2020 Horoscope
Daily Horoscope
Monthly Horoscope
Seasonal
Lunar
Stars Update
Rising sign calculator
Astral forecast
2020 Chinese
Tarot
Tarot card of the day
Tarot card
Tarot of Marseille
Tarot of Mademoiselle Lenormand
The Oracles
Glossary Tarot
Love
Daily Love
Monthly Love
Seasonal Love
Yearly Love
Sign compatibility
Name compatibility
Love Compatibility
Advice
Daily advice
Monthly advice
Seasonal advice
Annual advice
Star Signs
Signs
Elements
Baby's
Chinese Signs
Chinese Elements
Astro Mindset
Ascendant signs
Descendant signs
FREE Love Compatibility
Astrology
Astrology updates
All You Need to Know About Astrology
Astrology throughout the World
The Planets
Astrological Transits
World Astrology
Numerology
Numerology 2021
Numerology 2020
Love Numerology
Expression number
Life path
Personality
Lucky numbers
Today's color
Glossary
Who are we?
Our astrologists
Stay connected
Legal information
Terms of use
Privacy policy
We're hiring !
Data Protection GDPR
Our mobile apps
Follow us on
© Copyright 2006-2020 - Free Personal Horoscope - All Rights Reserved
Free Love Compatibility
 Search engine:
Articles of the day

Crystals and your Astral sign!
Find out which crystal matches your sun sign best. Read our lithotherapy article written exclusively [...]



Tips for getting along with your boss
To capture their character and maintain a good relationship, read our tips to get along with your [...]



Jupiter Transits
Jupiter, planet of expansion, stirs up everything it touches. Find out what effect this planet will [...]


Other languages:
Mon Horoscope du Jour  Mio Oroscopo del Giorno  Mein Horoskop jeden tag  Mi Horóscopo del Día  Meu Horóscopo do Dia

NEW
2020