Free Personal Horoscope
Monday, November the 20th
Our mobile apps
Follow us on
All your personal horoscope 100% FREE
Seasonal
Seasonal
The Sign of Sagittarius
The Sign of Sagittarius
Qualities of Aquarius
Qualities of Aquarius
Stop complaining
Stop complaining
» »

Free Horoscope's Privacy policy

  Written by Evie


Charter for the protection of personal data, updated on 5 April 2011

Out of respect for the privacy of its Users, Free Horoscope undertakes that the collection and processing of personal data on the current website is carried out in accordance with Law n°78-17 of 6 January regarding data processing, files and civil liberties, the so-called Loi “Informatiques et Libertés” (French law relating to data processing and civil liberties).

1. Right of Access, Modification and Objections


You can at any time ask for the modification or deletion of your personal data, by emailing emmanuelle@mon-horoscope-du-jour.com or by using the link available in all the emails addressed to you (rights provided by law n°78-17 of 6 January relating to data processing, files and civil liberties).

2. The Use of Personal Data


Data of a personal nature (forename, gender, date and place of birth, location …etc) about you , collected by Free Horoscope, is processed with the purpose of:
a- personalising the home page of the website Free Horoscope
b- offering you a personalised service (your horoscope of the day, week, month, etc.).

Your email address is retained and stored with your profile, in order to make it secure and to preserve its individuality, but also with a view to enable you to receive, individually, if you request this, your horoscope or special offers by email.


3. Security


All data collected by Free Horoscope is safeguarded and stored in a secure environment. None of your personal data which appears in cookies is stored and/ or processed by Free Horoscope. We take care to guard against potential hackers and have put in place a rigorous security procedure to combat loss, fraudulent use or degradation of data of a personal nature entrusted to us by internet users. Free Horoscope therefore provides a permanent guarantee to internet users regarding the integrity and confidentiality of this data.

4. Links to Other Websites.


Some advertising banners on the Free Horoscope website lead the user to follow links to other websites. In so far as no control is exercised over these external resources, the user should recognise that Free Horoscope accepts no responsibility for the provision of these resources and cannot be held responsible for their content; the data that you enter on these websites is no longer protected by Free Horoscope. We therefore advise you to consult the information relating to the protection of data of a personal nature on the site you have logged on to, for further information about their obligations.

Learn more about these topics:

We\'re hiring, send your application !

We're hiring, send your application !
Leave your contact information, references if you are astrologers. We recruit for our site!

Discover our quality charter for a better experience

Discover our quality charter for a better experience
Free Horoscope is committed to providing high quality astrological material.

Read our General Conditions of Use

Read our General Conditions of Use
Discover Free Horoscope General Conditions of Use

Read the site\'s legal information

Read the site's legal information
You can read here Free Horoscope's legal information

My Horoscopes
Star articles
Star news

Quick access to content

Horoscopes
2018 Horoscope
Daily Horoscope
Monthly Horoscope
Seasonal
Lunar
Stars Update
Rising sign calculator
Astral forecast
2018 Chinese
Tarot
Tarot of Marseille
Tarot card of the day
Tarot card
Tarot of Mademoiselle Lenormand
The Oracles
Love
Daily Love Advice
Monthly Love Advice
Seasonal Love Advice
Yearly Love Advice
Star sign compatibility
Love name compatibility
Color of the day
Advice
Daily advices
Monthly advices
Seasonal advices
Annual advices
Star Signs
Signs
Elements
Baby's
Chinese Signs
Chinese Elements
Psycho Astro
Ascendant signs
FREE Love Compatibility
Astrology
Astrology updates
All You Need to Know About Astrology
Astrology throughout the World
The Planets
Astrological Transits
World Astrology
Numerology
Numerology 2018
Love Numerology
Life path
Expression number
Lucky numbers
Play 2048
Numerology 2017
Numerology 2016
Who are we?
Our astrologists
Stay connected
Quality charter
Legal information
Terms of use
Privacy policy
We're hiring !
Our mobile apps
Follow us on
© Copyright 2006-2018 - Free Personal Horoscope - All Rights Reserved
 Search engine:
Articles of the day

Full moon in aquarius: Freedom!
Moon in Aquarius is a very creative moon, one that is focused on friends and brings a climate of [...]



The decans
Your character traits are dependent on your decan. Find out whether you are the first, second or [...]



Tibetan Astrology
Browse through this astrology, which takes much of its inspiration from Buddhism and is linked to [...]


Other languages:
Mon Horoscope du Jour  Mio Oroscopo del Giorno  Mein Horoskop jeden tag  Mi Horóscopo del Día  Meu Horóscopo do Dia

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website

NEW
2018